PSPE Chapter Map

PSPE Executive Committee 2019-2020

President:  Michael Basta PE

President Elect: Susan Best PE

Secretary: David Briskey PE | Hill International

Treasurer: Tom Friese PE | Pennoni Associates

Immediate Past President: Steven Novotny PE | Cambria Consultants Inc

Representative to NSPE House of Delegates: John Nawn PE, F.NSPE | Fleisher Forensics

Vice President Central Region:  Jim DiLouie PE

Vice President Southwest Region:  Jennifer M Nolan-Kremm PE | HDR

Vice President Northeast Region: Marleen Troy PhD, PE | Wilkes University

Vice President Southeast Region: Nicole Wilson PE | Earth Res Group

Contact members of the board

2019-20 PSPE Chapter Officers

PSPE Chapter/Counties PRESIDENT SECRETARY TREASURER
Anthracite
Western Carbon, Lower Columbia, Northumberland, Schuylkill
M. Christopher McCoach PE
Alfred Benesch & Co
Brian Baldwin PE
Alfred Benesch & Company
Jennifer Kowalonek PE
Alfred Benesch & Co
Beaver County
Beaver
Eugene Dvorchak
McIlvried, DiDiano, & Mox, LLC
Gregory Zimmerman PE
Tetra Tech Nus
Bucks County
Bucks
John Savarese Richard Ludwig PE
Ludwig Engineering
Adelbert Campbell PE
Central
Centre, Clearfield, Huntingdon, Mifflin
Oren Gall
Penn State University
Delaware County
Delaware County, parts of Chester County
Michael Schneider PE
Pennoni Associates
Melinda Dirdal PE
Schnabel Engineering
Michael Ciocco PE
Catania Engineering Assoc Inc
Erie
Cameron, Crawford, Elk, Erie, McKean, Warren
George Willis PE August Knierman PE Paul King EI/EIT
Fayette
Fayette, Greene
Harrisburg
Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Lebanon, Juniata, Perry Counties
Ashley Bilger PE
Gannett Fleming
Johnstown
Bedford, Blair, Cambria, Fulton, Indiana, Somerset
David Bacci PE
HF Lenz
Terry McClemens PE
HF Lenz
Robert Ford PE
HF Lenz
Keystone Northeast
Luzerne, Bradford, Lackawanna, Pike, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Wayne, Wyoming Counties
Mike Stremski PE
Reuther & Bowen
Brian Palmiter
Borton-Lawson Engineering Inc
Holly Frederick
Wilkes University
Lehigh Valley
Eastern Carbon, Lehigh, Monroe, Northampton Counties
Brian Kutz PE Christopher Williams
Barry Isett & Associates, Inc.
Raymond Szczucki PE
CHUBB
Lincoln
Adams, Lancaster, York Counties
Michelle Benoit PE
Providence Engineering Corp.
Charles Gales PE
Weldon Solutions
Christopher Toms PE
CS Davidson
Midwestern
Armstrong, Butler, Clarion, Forest, Jefferson, Lawrence, Mercer, Venango
Joe Gaus, PE
CJL Engineering
Jon Snyder PE
Hickory Engineering
Philadelphia
Philadelphia
Fredric Plotnick PE
Engineering & Property Management Consultants, Inc.
Linda Douthwaite PE
Pennoni
Pittsburgh
Allegheny
Edward Telega PE
Michael Baker International
Brian Schull, PE
SAI Consultanting Engineers Inc
Justin Kramm, PE
Stantec Architecture and Engineering, LLC
Reading
Berks
Matthew Boggs PE
Entech Engineering, Inc.
Mark Stabolepszy PE
SSM Group Inc
Christopher Lincoln
Traffic Planning and Design Inc
Susquehanna
Clinton, Upper Columbia, Lycoming, Montour, Upper Northumberland, Potter, Snyder, Tioga, Union
Valley Forge
Montgomery + parts of Chester County
Kurt Leininger PE James Thompson PE
Washington
Washington
Patrick Bryan PE
Bricmont Inc
Richard McMillen PE
LLI Engineering
Richard McMillen PE
LLI Engineering
Westmoreland
Westmoreland
Drexel University, Student Chapter Michael Schneider PE
Pennoni Associates
The Pennsylvania State University, Student Chapter Oren Gall, PhD, PE
The Pennsylvania State University
Villanova University, Student Chapter Peter Staffeld, PhD, PE
Staffeld Engineering Services
Wilkes University, Student Chapter Brian Palmiter Jr. EIT
Borton Lawson