Chapter & State Officers

PSPE Chapter Map

PSPE Executive Committee 2016-2017

President:  John A Nawn PE, PTOE, F.NSPE | Fleisher Forensics Inc. | janawn64 at gmail.com

President Elect:  Joseph Boward PE, F.NSPE | Garvin Boward Engineering Inc  | jboward at garvinbowardeng.com

Secretary: Steven J Novotny PE | Cambria Consultants Inc | sjnovotny at aol.com

Treasurer: Nicole C Wilson PEEarth Res Group | nicolecwilson at hotmail.com

Immediate Past President:  Timothy S Ormiston PE | PPG Industries | tsormiston at gmail.com

Representative to NSPE House of Delegates: Susan K. Sprague PE, F.NSPE  | Johnson, Mirmiran & Thompson| ssprague at jmt.com

Vice President Northwest Region: Ed Gourley PE | Larson Design Group | EGourley at larsondesigngroup.com

Vice President Northeast Region: Michael F. Basta PE | mbasta at ptd.net

Vice President Southeast Region: Susan Best PE | susanbest54 at gmail.com

Vice President Central Region:  Jim DiLouie PE | AECOM | james.dilouie at aecom.com

Vice President Southwest Region:  Jennifer M Nolan-Kremm PE | AECOM | jnolankremm at live.com

Contact members of the board

2016-2017 PSPE Chapter Officers

PSPE Chapter/Counties

PRESIDENT

SECRETARY

TREASURER

Anthracite
Western Carbon, Lower Columbia, Northumberland, Schuylkill
John Knecht EI/EIT
Alfred Benesch & Company
jknecht at benesch.com
Brian Baldwin PE
Alfred Bensch & Company
bbaldwin at benesch.com
Jennifer Kowalonek PE
Alfred Benesch & Co
jkowalonek at benesch.com
Beaver County
Beaver
Eric Ripper PE
Kurt J Lesker Co
ericr at lesker.com
Eugene Dvorchak PE
McIlvried, DiDiano, & Mox, LLC
edvorchak at mdmllc.com
Gregory Zimmerman PE
Tetra Tech Nus
gzimmerman265 at gmail.com
Bucks County
Bucks
William McElroy PE
mcelroywf at msn.com
Richard Ludwig PE
Ludwig Engineering
odick.le at comcast.net
Adelbert Campbell PE
dcampbell at outdrs.net
Central
Centre, Clearfield, Huntingdon, Mifflin
Delaware County
Delaware County
parts of Chester County
Michael Ciocco PE
Catania Engineering Assoc Inc
mjcengr at att.net
Erie
Cameron, Crawford, Elk, Erie, McKean, Warren
George Willis PE
Urban Engineers Inc
ghwillis at urbanengineers.com
August Knierman PE Paul King EI/EIT
Verizon
paul.king at verizon.com
Fayette
Fayette, Greene
Terry McMillen, Sr., PE
McMillen Engineering Inc
tmcmillen at mcmilleng.com
Harrisburg
Cumberland, Dauphin, Franklin, Lebanon, Juniata, Perry Counties
Melissa Rohland PE
Bentley Systems, Inc
melissa.rohland at bentley.com
Ashley Bilger PE
Gannett Fleming
aander83 at gmail.com
Sara Frailey PE
Gannett Fleming Corp.
sfrailey at gfnet.com
Johnstown
Bedford, Blair, Cambria, Fulton, Indiana, Somerset
David Bacci PE
HF Lenz
dbacci at hflenz.com
Terry McClemens PE
HF Lenz
tmcclemens at hflenz.com
Robert Ford PE
HF Lenz
rford at hflenz.com
Keystone Northeast
Luzerne, Bradford, Lackawanna, Pike, Sullivan, Susquehanna, Wayne, Wyoming Counties
Holly Frederick PE
Wilkes University
Holly.Frederick at wilkes.edu
Brian Palmiter
Borton-Lawson Engineering Inc
bpalmiter at borton-lawson.com
Renee Hornlein PE
Quad3 Group, Inc.
renee at edpons.com
Lehigh Valley
Eastern Carbon, Lehigh, Monroe, Northampton Counties
Alfred Gruenke PE
agruenke at rcn.com
Christopher Williams
Barry Isett & Associates, Inc.
cwilliams at barryisett.com
Raymond Szczucki PE
Ace USA
raymond.szczucki at chubb.com
Lincoln
Adams, Lancaster, York Counties
Adam Anderson PE
Site Design Concepts, Inc.
aanderson at sitedc.com
John Conaway PE
J H Conaway Assoc
jhcpe at comcast.net
Christopher Toms PE
cwt at csdavidson.com
Midwestern
Armstrong, Butler, Clarion, Forest, Jefferson, Lawrence, Mercer, Venango
Jon Snyder PE
Hickory Engineering
jonsnyder86 at msn.com
Philadelphia
Philadelphia
Robert Cargill PE
Cargill Bioengineering
bobcargill at yahoo.com
Abraham El
Pennoni Associates Inc
ael at pennoni.com
John Medendorp IV EI/EIT
Pennoni Associates Inc.
jmedendorp at pennoni.com
Pittsburgh
Allegheny
Jason Esser PE
Joseph B. Fay, Company
jesser at jbfayco.com
Kirk Thompson PE
KirkThompson at consolenergy.com
John Broscious PE
jab32 at verizon.net
Reading
Berks
Jasen Book
Liberty Environmental Inc.
jbook at libertyenviro.com
Eric Mountz PE
Traffic Planning and Design Inc
emountz at trafficpd.com
Christopher Lincoln
Traffic Planning and Design Inc
christopher.lincoln at gmail.com
Susquehanna
Clinton, Upper Columbia, Lycoming, Montour, Upper Northumberland, Potter, Snyder, Tioga, Union
Valley Forge
Montgomery
parts of Chester County
Michael Fischer PE
Millennium Engineering
michaelfischer at comcast.net
Kurt Leininger PE
ATC Group Services LLC – BCM Engineers
kurt.leininger at atcassociates.com
James Thompson PE
jim.thompson at raymondcorp.com
Washington
Washington
Patrick Bryan PE
Bricmont Inc
84bryans at comcast.net
Richard McMillen PE
LLI Engineering
rmcmillen at lliengineering.com
Richard McMillen PE
LLI Engineering
rmcmillen at lliengineering.com
Westmoreland
Westmoreland

 

Comments are closed.